CLICK HERE to read FOOTNOTES: FOR THE MEMBERS OF THE RRCA BY THE MEMBERS
| |
Top 200 Finishers at Run Through the Jungle 5K Walk/Run
1 |
Kevin Murphy |
m |
21 |
17.00.71 |
1st Overall |
Bloomington |
2 |
Mark Bowman |
m |
25 |
17.50.96 |
1st 25-29 |
Charleston, IL |
3 |
Justin Graham |
m |
31 |
18.17.93 |
1st 30-34 |
Bloomington |
4 |
Tom Webster |
m |
34 |
18.52.08 |
2nd 30-34 |
Columbus |
5 |
Paul Clapp |
m |
50 |
19.16.79 |
Master's Winner |
Terre Haute |
6 |
Mark Achenbach |
m |
54 |
19.44.57 |
1st 50-54 |
Terre Haute |
7 |
Denny Utter |
m |
42 |
19.45.69 |
1st 40-44 |
Terre Haute |
8 |
Robert Burns |
m |
54 |
20.17.25 |
2nd 50-54 |
Indianapolis |
9 |
Jimmy Fowler |
m |
18 |
20.24.63 |
1st 15-19 |
Knightstown |
10 |
Jeffrey Schumaker |
m |
17 |
20.28.71 |
2nd 15-19 |
Knightstown |
11 |
Thomas Raley |
m |
31 |
20.39.59 |
3rd 30-34 |
Bloomington |
12 |
Adam Piatt |
m |
23 |
20.41.32 |
1st 20-24 |
Brazil |
13 |
Joseph Brewer |
m |
34 |
20.44.13 |
|
Cayuga |
14 |
Bill Doyle |
m |
57 |
20.47.93 |
1st 55-59 |
Linton |
15 |
Bob Minor |
m |
35 |
21.21.13 |
1st 35-39 |
Clinton |
16 |
Tyler Robinson |
m |
17 |
21.41.43 |
3rd 15-19 |
Knightstown |
17 |
Jeremy Winners |
m |
14 |
21.52.97 |
|
Knightstown |
18 |
Rick Lindemann |
m |
35 |
21.58.3 |
2nd 35-39 |
Newton, IL |
19 |
Casey Mumaw |
m |
34 |
22.11.52 |
|
Bloomington |
20 |
Evan Burton |
m |
27 |
22.20.01 |
2nd 25-29 |
Bloomington |
21 |
Sarah Keil |
f |
27 |
22.36.06 |
Female Winner |
Bloomington |
22 |
Jon Hancuff |
m |
42 |
22.35.33 |
2nd 40-44 |
Bloomington |
23 |
John Perry |
m |
30 |
22.40.05 |
|
Carmel |
24 |
Miranda Addonizio |
f |
30 |
22.47.46 |
1st 30-34 |
Bloomington |
25 |
Hicham Rahmouni |
m |
32 |
22.56.52 |
|
Terre Haute |
26 |
Jessica Kitchell |
f |
21 |
22.58.02 |
1st 20-24 |
Munster |
27 |
Idris Harris |
m |
20 |
22.59.28 |
2nd 20-24 |
Bloomington |
28 |
Zoe Zollman |
f |
12 |
23.06.04 |
1st 10-14 |
Bedford |
29 |
Joe Aimone |
m |
55 |
23.09.76 |
2nd 55-59 |
Quincy |
30 |
Gene Crume |
m |
46 |
23.10.06 |
1st 45-49 |
Terre Haute |
31 |
Joe Inman |
m |
44 |
23.22.52 |
3rd 40-44 |
West Terre Haute |
32 |
Dave Watson |
m |
43 |
23.23.97 |
|
Center Point |
33 |
Joe Liechty |
m |
74 |
23.35.68 |
1st 60 + |
Greencastle |
34 |
Bill Beard |
m |
56 |
23.37.44 |
3rd 55-59 |
Vincennes |
35 |
Amanda Fack |
f |
28 |
23.41.14 |
1st 25-29 |
Bloomington |
36 |
Tristan Witt |
m |
30 |
23.45.59 |
|
Bloomington |
37 |
Kevin Kern |
m |
16 |
23.48.50 |
|
Knightstown |
38 |
Andrew Taylor |
m |
16 |
23.49.64 |
|
Knightstown |
39 |
Tyler Wallace |
m |
17 |
23.53.19 |
|
Knightstown |
40 |
Kirsten Peterson |
f |
14 |
24.04.02 |
2nd 10-14 |
Terre Haute |
41 |
Logan Heaton |
m |
16 |
24.05.04 |
|
Knightstown |
42 |
Ian Gadberry |
m |
9 |
24.13.69 |
1st 6-9 |
Terre Haute |
43 |
Aaron Gadberry |
m |
38 |
24.14.63 |
3rd 35-39 |
Terre Haute |
44 |
Greg Schrage |
m |
29 |
24.20.21 |
3rd 25-29 |
Avon |
45 |
Guy Tichner |
m |
52 |
24.21.47 |
3rd 50-54 |
Rockville |
46 |
Michael Hernandez |
m |
16 |
24.23.64 |
|
Knightstown |
47 |
Jackson Gordon |
m |
16 |
24.25.48 |
|
Knightstown |
48 |
Jeff Floren |
m |
29 |
24.33.05 |
|
Greenwood |
49 |
Clint Booher |
m |
29 |
24.34.28 |
|
Spencer |
50 |
Tim Terrell |
m |
55 |
24.40.28 |
|
Bloomington |
51 |
Tony Askins |
m |
24 |
24.50.81 |
3rd 20-24 |
Terre Haute |
52 |
Kole Dechert |
m |
16 |
24.55.75 |
|
Knightstown |
53 |
Jerry Cross |
m |
34 |
24.57.47 |
|
Bloomington |
54 |
Laura Minett |
f |
26 |
24.58.21 |
2nd 25-29 |
Bloomington |
55 |
Winter Steinway |
f |
32 |
24.58.67 |
2nd 30-34 |
Spencer |
56 |
Jonathon Fridberg |
m |
24 |
25.01.79 |
|
St. Louis, MO |
57 |
Daniel Fridberg |
m |
30 |
25.04.58 |
|
Bloomington |
58 |
Greta Schmoyer |
f |
28 |
25.06.46 |
3rd 25-29 |
Knoxville, TN |
59 |
Chris Waters |
m |
23 |
25.09.61 |
|
Terre Haute |
60 |
Derek Hufford |
m |
39 |
25.10.70 |
|
Brownsburg |
61 |
Karen Norrie |
f |
50 |
25.11.47 |
Female Master's |
San Jose, CA |
62 |
Ellie Caldwell |
f |
32 |
25.12.25 |
3rd 30-34 |
Terre Haute |
63 |
Emily Hinkel |
f |
27 |
25.14.26 |
|
Indianapolis |
64 |
Tracey Mui |
f |
33 |
25.15.32 |
|
Bloomington |
65 |
Frank McEachran |
m |
64 |
25.20.59 |
2nd 60 + |
Marshall, IL |
66 |
Marianne Ritcher |
f |
50 |
25.21.64 |
1st 50-54 |
Terre Haute |
67 |
Emily O'Malley |
f |
21 |
25.22.46 |
2nd 20-24 |
Ellettsville |
68 |
Julie Wright |
f |
51 |
25.34.38 |
2nd 50-54 |
|
69 |
Brad Cunningham |
m |
28 |
25.30.08 |
|
Loogootee |
70 |
Kimbery Johnson |
f |
25 |
25.30.95 |
|
Camby |
71 |
Benjamin Keil |
m |
27 |
25.33.46 |
|
Bloomington |
72 |
Sharon Carter |
f |
45 |
25.35.46 |
1st 45-49 |
Jasper |
73 |
Megan Matthews |
f |
20 |
25.36.08 |
3rd 20-24 |
Avon |
74 |
Tim Mosier |
m |
20 |
25.40.39 |
|
Indianapolis |
75 |
Joe Jackson |
m |
18 |
25.46.81 |
|
Knightstown |
76 |
Edward Jones |
m |
17 |
25.47.88 |
|
Knightstown |
77 |
Nathan Cheney |
m |
29 |
25.50.17 |
|
Bedford |
78 |
Ethen Lewis |
m |
14 |
25.52.39 |
1st 10-14 |
Paris, IL |
79 |
Richard Davis |
m |
16 |
25.57.95 |
|
Knightstown |
80 |
Caleb Gibson |
m |
16 |
25.59.08 |
|
Knightstown |
81 |
Joey Albertson |
m |
17 |
26.00.83 |
|
Knightstown |
82 |
Michael Balsey |
m |
36 |
26.02.34 |
|
Mishawaka |
83 |
Mason Harrell |
m |
17 |
26.07.39 |
|
Knightstown |
84 |
Nikki Varwig |
f |
45 |
26.26.52 |
2nd 45-49 |
Rockville |
85 |
William Beeman |
m |
17 |
26.32.40 |
|
Knightstown |
86 |
Pataomma Thummachand |
m |
22 |
26.37.00 |
|
Terre Haute |
87 |
Caroline Nichols |
f |
19 |
26.44.24 |
1st 15-19 |
Terre Haute |
88 |
Lindsay Kitchell |
f |
20 |
27.02.92 |
|
Bloomington |
89 |
Thomas Wright |
m |
13 |
27.05.30 |
2nd 10-14 |
Terre Haute |
90 |
Julia Young |
f |
49 |
27.05.73 |
3rd 45-49 |
Owensboro, KY |
91 |
Johnny Smith |
m |
33 |
27.10.02 |
|
Worthington |
92 |
Shandra Walker |
f |
26 |
27.12.12 |
|
Brazil |
93 |
Kerry Fox |
f |
35 |
27.15.16 |
1st 35-39 |
Linton |
94 |
Jordan Claghorn |
m |
26 |
27.16.34 |
|
Rosedale |
95 |
Richard Searcy |
m |
44 |
27.22.47 |
|
Martinsville |
96 |
Melissa Grinslade |
f |
33 |
27.23.86 |
|
Terre Haute |
97 |
Kate Zimmer |
f |
29 |
27.26.13 |
|
Terre Haute |
98 |
Korinne Lee |
f |
24 |
27.35.23 |
|
Terre Haute |
99 |
Joy Rust |
f |
35 |
27.38.09 |
|
Westfield |
100 |
Caitlan Sever |
f |
20 |
27.43.83 |
|
Greenfield |
101 |
Suzie Goda |
f |
30 |
27.44.82 |
|
Terre Haute |
102 |
Faye Kuchewich |
f |
37 |
27.28.00 |
3rd 35-39 |
Terre Haute |
103 |
Douglas Tharp |
m |
42 |
27.48.02 |
|
Noblesville |
104 |
Thomas Goliver |
m |
33 |
27.55.23 |
|
Indianapolis |
105 |
Brooke Burton |
f |
23 |
27.55.52 |
|
Bloomington |
106 |
Katie Doyle |
f |
15 |
28.00.28 |
2nd 15-19 |
Linton |
107 |
Jennifer Gibson |
f |
38 |
28.02.55 |
|
Jasper |
108 |
Tara Summers |
f |
23 |
28.03.50 |
|
Terre Haute |
109 |
Bridig Marriot |
f |
20 |
28.12.19 |
|
Bloomington |
110 |
Scott Small |
m |
29 |
28.14.00 |
|
Terre Haute |
111 |
Harrison Becker |
m |
17 |
28.14.53 |
|
Rockville |
112 |
Amanda Jones |
f |
29 |
28.16..67 |
|
Blanford |
113 |
Mark Ford |
m |
49 |
28.17.38 |
|
Rockville |
114 |
Shilo Raulston |
m |
30 |
28.18.35 |
|
Center Point |
115 |
Wendy Weitz |
f |
42 |
28.22.69 |
1st 40-44 |
Bloomington |
116 |
Melissa Metzelfeld |
f |
21 |
28.24.12 |
|
Bloomington |
117 |
Kasey Faust |
f |
25 |
28.26.96 |
|
Lafayette |
118 |
Darren Dill |
m |
38 |
28.38.21 |
|
Carmel |
119 |
Noah Parr |
m |
11 |
28.41.35 |
3rd 10-14 |
Brazil |
120 |
Pat Waters |
f |
64 |
28.42.61 |
1st 60 + |
Paris, IL |
121 |
Sylvia Kenworthy |
f |
49 |
28.49.21 |
|
Greencastle |
122 |
Steven Klemme |
m |
31 |
28.54.24 |
|
Taylor Ridge, IL |
123 |
Greg Noland |
m |
31 |
28.58.75 |
|
Indianapolis |
124 |
Bradley Jones |
m |
34 |
29.04.92 |
|
Terre Haute |
125 |
Ann House |
f |
27 |
29.10.40 |
|
Indianapolis |
126 |
Christopher Rees |
m |
18 |
29.13.67 |
|
Knightstown |
127 |
Antoine Stewart |
m |
40 |
29.14.37 |
|
Brazil |
128 |
Phoenix Huffman |
m |
17 |
29.19.14 |
|
Knightstown |
129 |
Sharon Nicosin |
f |
44 |
29.20.62 |
2nd 40-44 |
Cory |
130 |
Freddy Solis |
m |
26 |
29.38.12 |
|
Lafayette |
131 |
Eric Walker |
m |
31 |
29.46.44 |
|
Brazil |
132 |
David Hinkel |
m |
50 |
29.47.65 |
|
Shelburn |
133 |
Justin Leary |
m |
26 |
29.54.94 |
|
Indianapolis |
134 |
Brenda Johnson |
f |
28 |
29.55.68 |
|
Lafayette |
135 |
Mike Peters |
m |
43 |
29.57.34 |
|
Terre Haute |
136 |
Jeff Matata |
m |
29 |
29.59.34 |
|
Terre Haute |
137 |
Luke Miller |
m |
15 |
29.59.86 |
|
Brazil |
138 |
Angela Parker |
f |
51 |
30.10.80 |
3rd 50-54 |
Bloomington |
139 |
Brittany Garwood |
f |
16 |
30.12.22 |
3rd 15-19 |
Redmon, IL |
140 |
Joelle Downs |
f |
42 |
30.16.68 |
3rd 40-44 |
Terre Haute |
141 |
Diana Clark |
f |
54 |
30.20.27 |
|
St. Petersburg, FL |
142 |
Thomas Miller |
m |
64 |
30.24.91 |
3rd 60+ |
Paris, IL |
143 |
Julia Smith |
f |
13 |
30.28.05 |
3rd 10-14 |
Brazil |
144 |
Zack Edwards |
m |
28 |
30.31.88 |
|
Bloomington |
145 |
David Ewing |
m |
30 |
30.45.20 |
|
Terre Haute |
146 |
Matt Hortin |
m |
30 |
30.45.59 |
|
Indianapolis |
147 |
Emily Hortin |
f |
27 |
30.46.65 |
|
Indianapolis |
148 |
January Portteus |
f |
32 |
30.47.36 |
|
Avon |
149 |
Courtney Coffman |
f |
21 |
30.47.75 |
|
Muncie |
150 |
Ty Mays |
m |
28 |
30.48.04 |
|
Greenfield |
151 |
Zane Zollman |
m |
10 |
30.55.37 |
|
Bedford |
152 |
Reid Peterson |
m |
11 |
30.58.94 |
|
Terre Haute |
153 |
Brittany Coffman |
f |
27 |
30.58.94 |
|
Terre Haute |
154 |
Richard Mischler |
m |
29 |
31.10.55 |
|
Indianapolis |
155 |
Brian Kuznicki |
m |
35 |
31.12.33 |
|
Colombus |
156 |
Jen Brummett |
f |
43 |
31.13.33 |
|
Greenwood |
157 |
Jacob Hughes |
m |
17 |
31.14.60 |
|
Knightstown |
158 |
Mason Carter |
m |
16 |
31.15.52 |
|
Knightstown |
159 |
Quade Lash |
m |
17 |
31.16.57 |
|
Knightstown |
160 |
Chris Little |
m |
29 |
31.30.50 |
|
Farmer City, IL |
161 |
Kate Wilkenind |
f |
28 |
31.36.01 |
|
Terre Haute |
162 |
John Osborn |
m |
28 |
31.48.37 |
|
Terre Haute |
163 |
Josh Brown |
m |
30 |
31.51.97 |
|
Clay City |
164 |
Miki Schultz |
f |
43 |
31.58.08 |
|
Indianapolis |
165 |
Janine Bundy |
f |
34 |
32.02.88 |
|
Indianapolis |
166 |
Chad Isley |
m |
37 |
32.06.33 |
|
Charleston, IL |
167 |
Sydney McCammon |
f |
10 |
32.06.86 |
|
Fairbanks |
168 |
Aaron Levensailor |
m |
35 |
32.15.25 |
|
Colombus, OH |
169 |
Lesley Retherford |
f |
35 |
32.16.13 |
|
Bloomington |
170 |
Cory Retherford |
m |
35 |
32.17.64 |
|
Bloomington |
171 |
Michelle Hartman |
f |
28 |
32.19.58 |
|
Bloomington |
172 |
James Fainot |
m |
53 |
32.20.79 |
|
Terre Haute |
173 |
Jeanette Lehr |
f |
32 |
32.22.86 |
|
Bloomington |
174 |
Ali Alhayki |
m |
19 |
32.24.67 |
|
Terre Haute |
175 |
John Nichols |
m |
53 |
32.40.74 |
|
Terre Haute |
176 |
Cassie Cronin |
f |
25 |
32.42.76 |
|
Indianapolis |
177 |
David Misiora |
m |
48 |
32.48.40 |
2nd 45-49 |
Rockville |
178 |
Shirley Fearheiley |
f |
53 |
32.51.96 |
1st Race Walker |
Harrisburg, IL |
179 |
Gene Crume Jr. |
m |
12 |
32.53.08 |
|
Terre Haute |
180 |
Adam Wire |
m |
34 |
32.55.31 |
|
Terre Haute |
181 |
Tonya Beard |
f |
54 |
32.55.66 |
|
Vincennes |
182 |
Elizabeth Claghorn |
f |
25 |
32.57.63 |
|
Rosedale |
183 |
Hassan Alibrahim |
m |
22 |
32.58.52 |
|
Terre Haute |
184 |
Tabitha Stohler |
f |
22 |
32.59.68 |
|
Indianapolis |
185 |
Janet Kimble |
f |
34 |
33.00.07 |
|
Brownsburg |
186 |
Jennifer Hinkel |
f |
48 |
33.03.30 |
|
Indianapolis |
187 |
R.J. Lindemann |
m |
9 |
33.07.13 |
2nd 6-9 |
Newton, IL |
188 |
Jenny Mack |
f |
30 |
33.12.83 |
|
Bloomington |
189 |
Kasey Chew |
f |
28 |
33.14.47 |
|
Brazil |
190 |
Glenna Cheesman |
f |
40 |
333.15.85 |
|
Bowling Green |
191 |
Kathryn Fridberg |
f |
28 |
33.16.47 |
|
Bloomington |
192 |
Jamie Ward |
f |
27 |
33.27.22 |
|
Center Point |
193 |
Bib # 355 |
|
|
33.17.41 |
|
194 |
Bib # 147 |
|
|
33.24.46 |
|
195 |
Lynne Rahe |
f |
35 |
33.24.67 |
|
Martinsville |
196 |
Micheal Edelstein |
m |
58 |
33.31.32 |
|
San Jose, CA |
197 |
James Mandeville |
m |
12 |
33.36.49 |
|
Terre Haute |
198 |
Sarah Boone-Pirtle |
f |
27 |
33.37.85 |
|
Farmersburg |
199 |
Holly Kuznicki |
f |
36 |
33.38.63 |
|
Colombus |
200 |
Glenn Mandeville |
m |
49 |
33.38.96 |
|
Terre Haute |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|